 |
 |
 |
 |
What a wonderful clean scent! A great addition in cosmetics, hair conditioner, facial waters, lotions, and for products for oily hair and skin. Also a great insect repellent and it discourages mold growth. Used to reduce headaches and in massage oils for indigestion, pain rheumatism, and nervousness.
Country of Origin - India |
|
 |
 |
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
 |
Medicinal Properties
- Analgestic, anti-depressant, antimicrobal, anti-oxidant, antipyretic, antiseptic, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, febrifuge, fungicidal, galactagogue, insecticide, nervine, sedative (nervous), tonic.
|
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
|
 |

|